PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA ON THE AETHERCORPORATE.COM WEBSITE

This information on the processing of personal data is regularly updated; whenever we make a change, we will display it on our website and we will notify you. In this information, we explain how we process, including collect, use, exchange and protect your personal data when you use our products and services, as well as our website. We take data protection, security and compliance with personal data protection and privacy legislation seriously. We have included our main commitments regarding data protection on our website.

We aim to put these commitments at the heart of everything we do. In accordance with the legislation in force as a personal data controller, we undertake, in accordance with Law 677/2001, that personal data intended to be processed are processed in good faith and in accordance with the provisions in force, being collected in determined, explicit and legitimate purposes.

Therefore, we acknowledge that we have taken technical and organizational measures to ensure the protection of data and to prevent unauthorized or illegal processing, loss, damage or accidental destruction. The protection of personal data is a fundamental right, described in particular by Articles 7 and 8 of the Charter of Fundamental Rights of the European Union, Article 16 of the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union and Article 8 of the European Convention for the Protection of Human Rights and Fundamental Freedoms.

In terms of security, SC VAPE STYLE SRL undertakes to carry out all possible diligences, such as appropriate technical and organizational measures, pseudonymization and encryption, the ability to ensure the confidentiality, integrity, availability and ongoing resilience of processing systems and services, the ability to restore the availability of and access to personal data in a timely manner in the event of a physical or technical incident.

THE TYPES OF INFORMATION WE MAY HAVE ARE AS FOLLOWS:

1. Name, address, your landline and / or mobile phone number, date of birth and email address;
2. Your contact with us, such as a note or recording a call you made to one of our contact centers, a live chat service, a sent email or letter, or other records of a contact with we;
3. Access legitimacy information - we will collect passwords, clues and similar security information used for authentication and access to accounts and services;
4. Your preferences for certain products, services when you tell us what they are or when we assume they are.

SC VAPE STYLE SRL WILL USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR THE FOLLOWING PURPOSES:

To process the products and services you have purchased from us, as well as to keep up to date with the evolution of your order; To provide you with relevant products or services. This includes other services that are not included in your contract, services that use information about your location, and to contact you with messages about changes to your products or services. To bill you for the use of our products and services, or to withdraw the appropriate amount from your credit;

To contact you if the billing information you have provided to us is about to expire or we are unable to collect payment; To answer any questions or concerns you may have about our products or services. We will contact you with customer service messages to provide you with up-to-date information about our products and services; To improve the services we offer you, marketing and individualizing the services we offer you.

As our customer, if you have given your consent, we will keep you generally informed about new products and services, we will send you newsletters, we will inform you about offers, promotions, draws or competitions. We individualize these messages based on the types of products and services you have purchased from us.

According to national legislation, by law 677/2001, personal data intended to be processed must be processed in good faith and in accordance with the legal provisions in force, collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes; the further processing of data for statistical purposes shall not be considered incompatible with the purpose of collection if it is carried out in compliance with the provisions of this law; also, the data intended for processing must be adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the purpose for which they are collected and subsequently processed, accurate and, where appropriate, up-to-date, for which purpose the necessary measures will be taken to ensure that inaccurate or incomplete data in terms of the purpose for which they are collected and for which they will be further processed to be deleted or rectified.


EXERCISING THE RIGHT TO PROCESS THE DATA OF THE USERS OF SC VAPE STYLE SRL FULFILLS AT LEAST ONE OF

THE CONDITIONS THAT QUALIFY IT AS A LEGITIMATE OPERATOR OF PERSONAL DATA:

1. The data subject has given his / her consent to the processing of his / her personal data for one or more specific purposes;

2. The processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party or for making arrangements at the request of the data subject before concluding a contract;

3. The processing is necessary in order to fulfill a legal obligation incumbent on the operator;

4. Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person;

5. The processing is necessary for the performance of a task which serves a public interest or which results from the exercise of the public authority with which the operator is invested.

SC VAPE STYLE SRL, undertakes to process in accordance with the legislation in force all your personal data that are collected through the customer registration form and during all future commercial transactions, also for the purpose of customer relations and data analysis. This includes market research, customer opinion polls, customer analysis, customer segmentation and customer profile, to determine purchasing behavior, customer activity, repeated purchase of certain goods and purchase data. We will also contact you for these purposes by e-mail, SMS, telephone, fax or mail. For the purposes mentioned above, your data will be stored in our database and will be enriched with data that we collect from public sources. This processing has its legal basis in art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 letter f) of the GDPR. The data collected and stored helps us to learn more about the interests and needs of our customers, allowing us to take them into account and act accordingly. If you have given prior consent, we will also use your personal data to provide you with our information by e-mail, SMS, telephone or fax. Customer consent means any manifestation of a person's will, free, specific, informed and unambiguous, made by an unequivocal statement or action regarding the processing of his personal data.

AS A DATA SUBJECT, YOU ENJOY THE RIGHTS RELATED TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA, AS FOLLOWS,

ACCORDING TO THE GDPR:

1. The right to receive information on data processing and a copy of the data processed (right of access, Article 15 GDPR);

2. The right to request the rectification of inaccurate data or the completion of incomplete data (right of access, art. 16 GDPR);

3. The right to request the deletion of personal data and, if personal data have been made public, the transmission of information on the request for deletion to other operators (right of deletion, Article 17 GDPR);

4. The right to request a restriction on data processing (right to a restriction on processing, Article 18 GDPR);

5. The right to object to the processing of data with the intention of ceasing processing (right to object, Article 21 GDPR);

6. The right to withdraw consent given at any time with a view to stopping the processing of data based on your consent. Withdrawal will not affect the lawfulness of processing on the basis of consent given before withdrawal (right to withdraw consent, Article 7 GDPR);

7. The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you consider that the processing of data is a breach of the GDPR (right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, Article 77 GDPR);